|
Contemporary Collectibles
K |
![]() |
"M" is for Mystery Homepage STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS| "U.K." indicates published in England. To order any of the titles included on these pages, simply cut-and-paste the appropriate information and email us at info@MforMystery.com or call us at 650-401-8077. Outside the Bay Area, call us toll free at 888-405-8077. Our website also features pages devoted to vintage and collectible paperbacks, recently published signed books, recently published British books, signed and unsigned, paperback imports, both oversized and mass market, and anthologies. |
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Kahn, Michael A. : Bearing Witness . US: Tom Doherty, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $19.00 Kandel, Susan : Shamus in the Green Room . US: William Morrow, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. Very slight discoloration on pages, looks like it has been read. $9.00 Kane, Henry : Moonlighter . US: Geis, 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good+ dust jacket. Stamp on fore page. Severe fraying top spine edge of dust jacket, 2 tear same location." $7.00 Kanon, Joseph : Los Alamos . US: Broadway, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Good / Fine dust jacket. First novel. Slight wrinkling at edges of dust jacket. $7.00 Karp, Larry : Music Box Murders . US: Write Way, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $11.00 Katz, Jon : Family Stalker . US: Doubleday, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00 Katz, Jon : Family Stalker . US: Doubleday, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. 1/8 tear upper inside edge of flap. $5.00 Katz, Jon : Father's Club . US: Doubleday, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $5.00 Kaufelt, David A. : Winter Women Murders . US: Pocket, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Slight creases on bookflaps. Very slight fraying at corners of dust jacket. $9.00 Kava, Alex : At The Stroke Of Madness . US: Mira, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed and dated August 14, 2003 on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $15.00 Keating, H.R.F. : Body In The Billiard Room . London, UK: Hutchinson, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $22.00 Kellerman, Faye : Jupiter's Bones . US: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $17.00 Kellerman, Faye : Piece Of My Heart . London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. True first. As new. $19.00 Kellerman, Faye : Prayers For The Dead . US: William Morrow, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00 Kellerman, Jonathan : Billy Straight . US: Random House, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine+ dust jacket. Very slight wrinkling at top of spine of dust jacket. $4.00 Kellerman, Jonathan : Monster . US: Random House, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $4.00 Kellogg, Marne Davis : Bad Manners . US: Warner, 1995. First Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. $5.00 Kellogg, Marne Davis : Tramp - A Lilly Bennett Mystery . US: Doubleday, 1997. First Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $4.00 Kelly, Thomas : Payback . London, UK: Orion, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. First book. As new with promotional wrap around band. True first. Last three chapters rewritten in US edition. As new. $7.00 Kelly, Thomas : Payback . US: Knopf, 1997. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. First book. Last three chapters rewritten for US edition. Review laid in. As new. $5.00 Kelly, Thomas : Payback . US: Knopf, 1997. First US Edition ARC. Soft Cover. Fine. First book. Last three chapters rewritten for US edition. With review copy letter laid in. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $4.00 Keneally, Thomas : Playmaker . US: Simon & Schuster, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ / Near Fine dust jacket. Bottom corners of book cover worn, remainder stamp on bottom of pages. Some fraying at edges of dust jacket. $9.00 Kennedy, Douglas : Big Picture . US: Hyperion, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $4.00 Kennedy, William : Flaming Corsage . US: Viking, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. Price clipped. $4.00 Kiefer, Warren : Perpignon Exchange . US: Donald I. Fine, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $14.00 Kijewski, Karen : Alley Kat Blues . US: Doubleday, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00 Kijewski, Karen : Copy Kat . US: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $7.00 Kijewski, Karen : Copy Kat . US: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine dust jacket. $5.00 Kimball, Michael : Mouth To Mouth . US: Avon, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00 King, Danny : Burglar Diaries . London, UK: Serpents Tail, 2001. First Edition, Third Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. Trade paperback original. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. As new. $7.00 King, Danny : Hitman Diaries . London, UK: Serpents Tail, 2003. First UK Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade paperback original. No dust jacket as issued. Heavy vinyl protective cover. $19.00 King, Jonathon : Styx . US: Middle River Press, 2009. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine Very Fine dust jacket. Limited printing 1000. Bound in imitation leather with gilt lettering. $23.00 King, Laurie R. : Birth Of A Green Man . US: 2010. Limited First Edition, First Printing. Broadside. Signed and numbered by the author and illustrator. Very Fine. This edition limited to 250 copies. An original and complete short story illuminating the history of a central character in The God of the Hive. It is printed in color on heavy 14×20 inch stock, ready for framing. A companion piece to last year's A Venomous Death. $25.00 King, Ross : Ex-Libris . US: Walker, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed, inscribed "To Kay Best wishes" and dated 23 March 2001 on title page. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $15.00 King, Stephen : Secret Windows : Essays and Fiction on the Craft of Writing . US: Book of the Month Club, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. Written exclusively for Book of the Month Club. As new. $18.00 King, Stephen : Under The Dome . US: Simon & Schuster, 2009. First Collector's Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. This edition limited to 25,000 copies. Printed on specialty paper, it has a belly band around the jacket, a stamped case, four color printed end papers, 27 part title illustrations of characters in the book drawn by renowned New Yorker cartoonist Matthew Diffee, and a ribbon marker. The edition also contains a deck of 27 special collector's cards of the Diffee caricatures. As new. $75.00 Kitchin, C.H.B. : Death Of His Uncle . London, UK: Hogarth Press, 1986. First UK Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine+. Introduction by H.R.F. Keating. Pages browning. $5.00 Knight, Kathleen Moore : Invitation To Vengeance . US: Doubleday, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Very Good+ dust jacket. Pages lightly foxed. Dust jacket frayed at edges of spine and corners, rubbed on spine and front fold, but clean, bright and intact. $12.00 Koehler, C. J. : Mind Games . US: Carroll & Graf, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00 Kohler, Vince : Rainy North Woods . US: St. Martin's, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $7.00 Kotzwinkle, William : Game Of Thirty . US: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Fine dust jacket. $6.00 Krich, Rochelle : Fair Game . US: Mysterious Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. Glue stains at top and bottom of inside front cover. $6.00 Krist, Gary : Bad Chemisry . US: Random House, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $6.00 Kumin, Maxine : Quit Monks Or Die . US: Story Line Press, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $11.00 Kurland, Michael : Girls In The High-Heeled Shoes . US: St. Martin's, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Very Fine / Very Fine dust jacket. As new. $12.00 Kurland, Michael : Infernal Device . US: Signet, 1979. First Thus Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Signed on title page. Near Fine. Pages browning. Mass market paperback. No dust jacket as issued. $17.00 Kurzweil, Allen : Case Of Curiosities . US: Harcourt Brace Janovich, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Fine dust jacket. First novel. Remainder mark on bottom of pages. $5.00
Email your comments, orders or suggestions to
info@MforMystery.com
STORE INFO | AUTHOR EVENTS
CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIBLES | PAPERBACK COLLECTIBLES
SIGNED BOOKS | BRITISH BOOKS | PAPERBACK IMPORTS | ANTHOLOGIES

86 East Third Avenue
San Mateo, CA 94401
www.MforMystery.com
Phone: 650-401-8077
Toll free outside the Bay Area: 888-405-8077
Fax: 650-401-8079